Northern Staff

Northern Staff

Members

Akeeagok, Mark
Arctic Fisheries Alliance

Akhiatak, Patrick
Hamlet of Ulukhaktok

Alaku, Susie
Northern Village of Salluit

Alanak, Tony
Hamlet of Ulukhaktok

Angnatok, Joey

Annanack, Jeannie
Université Laval

Arnfjord, Steven
University of Greenland

Arragutainaq, Lucassie
Monitor,

Arreak, Andrew
SmartICE

Arsenault, David
Ministère de la santé et des services sociaux du Québec

Atatahak, Gerry
Nunavut Parks

Avard, Ellen
Collaborator, Makivik Corporation

Awan, Malik
Government of Nunavut

Behrens, Stephanie
Government of the Northwest Territories

Berge, Jørgen
UiT The Arctic Univeristy of Norway

Boase, Doris
Undergraduate Student,

Bouchard, Caroline
Greenland Institute of Natural Resources

Boulanger, Nathalie
Nunavik Regional Board of Health and Social Services

Boxwell, Janet
Gwich’in Renewable Resources Board

Brewster, Jasmine
University of Manitoba,

Brisson, Mario
Collaborator, Nunavik Regional Board of Health and Social Services

Brown, Tim
Government of Nunavut

Bruce, Kyla
Undergraduate Student,

Brulot, Philippe
Government of the Northwest Territories

Burke, Brian
Nunavut Fisheries Association

Calmels, Fabrice
Yukon College

Canadien, Xavier

Carpenter, Holly

Cazon, Dieter
Liidlii Kue First Nation

Cazon, Gilbert
Sambaa K’e First Nation

Chatwood, Susan
Associate Professor, University of Alberta

Christensen, Julia
Memorial University

Connon, Ryan
Wilfrid Laurier

Cookie, Peter Paul
Arctic Eider Society

Cooper, Victoria

Coughlin, John
Wilfrid Laurier University

Davison, Tracey
Government of the Northwest Territories

Denniston, Mary
Nunatsiavut Government

Doherty, Tracey
Undergraduate Student,

Doody, Sylvia
Nunatsiavut Government

Dufour, Jean-Francios
Environment and Climate Change Canada

Edmunds-Potvin, Sharon
Nunavut Tunngavik Inc

Elias, Greg
Aurora College

Elkin, Brett
Government of the Northwest Territories

Elliott, Shylah
Nunavut Tunngavik Inc.

Emingak, Francis

Falck, Hendrik

Fenton, Heather
Government of the Northwest Territories

Ford, Barrie
Collaborator, Makivik Corporation

Frasque-Baxter, Jennifer
Government of the Northwest Territories

George, Craig
North Slope Borough

Gilbert , Veronique
Kativik Regional Government

Gillmore, Frank
Baufort Delta School Council

Godin, Pamela
Yukon College

Gordon, Kitty
Ministère de la santé et des services sociaux du Québec

Gross, Pamela

Guanish, George
Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach

Hadlari, Thomas

Hanna, Bruce
Government of the Northwest Territories

Hardisty, Nicole
Dehcho First Nation

Harms, Jane
Environment Yukon

Hogg, Ian
Polar Knowledge Canada

Hunter, Jennifer
Ministère de la santé et des services sociaux du Québec

Igloliorte, Heather
Concordia University

Ikummaq, Theo
Independent Researcher

Ingerbrigston, Linnea
Government of Nunavut

Inuktalik, Roy
Hamlet of Ulukhaktok

Iqaluk, Debbie
Resolute Bay

Ireland, Margaret
Jean Marie River First Nation

Ireland, Misty
West Point First Nation

Irkok, Ancilla
Aqqiumavvik Society

Irlbacher-Fox, Stephanie

Jean-Gagnon, Frankie
Arctic Eider Society

Jeff, Amarualik

Jumbo, Jessica
Sambaa K’e First Nation

Jumbo, Ruby
Sambaa K’e First Nation

Jung, Tom
Environment Yukon

Karetak, Robert
SmartICE

Kasudluak, Annie
Arctic Eider Society

Kasudluak, Pauloosie
Collaborator, Community of Inukjuak

KATSAK, JOSHUA
Hamlett of Pond Inlet

Kaunak, Manasie

Kennedy, Janelle
Fisheries and Sealing Division, Department of Environment, Government of Nunavut

Kikoak, Lionel
Tuktoyaktuk Hunters and Trappers Committee

KILLIKTEE, JAYKOLASSIE
Mittimatalik Hunter and Trapper Organization

Klengenberg, Charles
Inuvialuit Regional Corporation

Klengenberg, Laverna
Hamlet of Ulukhaktok

Kokelj, Steve
Government of the Northwest Territories

Laflamme, Léa
Nunavik Regional Board of Health and Social Services

Laing, Rodd
Research Manager, Nunatsiavut Government

Lam, Jen
Joint Secretariat – Inuvialuit Settlement Region

Lamarre, Jean-François
Polar Knowledge Canada

Lane, Jodie
Department of Education and Economic Development

Laurent, Cyrielle
Yukon College

Leclerc, Lisa-Marie
Government of Nunavut

Lecomte, Nicolas
Network Investigator, Université de Moncton

Leesee, Papatsee
Government of Nunavut

Lemire, Mélanie
Collaborator, Université Laval

Lord, Sarah
Gwich’in Renewable Resources Board

Low, George
Aboriginal Aquatic Resources and Oceans Management

Lucas, Mark
Nunavut Housing Corp

Lyall, Jodi

Mablik, Dolly
Arviq (Naujaat)

MacKay, Glen
Prince of Wales Northern Heritage Centre

MacLean, Jullian
Inuvialuit Regional Corporation

Makdagak, Beverly
Ekaluktutiak Hunter and Trapper Organization

Mallory, Conor
Government of Nunavut

Marriott, Shawn

May, Peter
Collaborator, Makivik Corporation

McCarney, Paul
Nunatsiavut Government

McGreggor, Heather
University of Ottawa

McGregor, Catherine
Independent consultant

McPherson, Liza
Liidlii Kue First Nation

McTavish, Kristeen
Nunatsiavut Government

Mikki, Rebecca
Igloolik Hunter and Trapper Organization

Mitsuk, Cathy
Undergraduate Student,

Moesesie, Jaypootie
QiqiktarjuakHunter and Trapper Organization (Qiqiktarjuak)

Mokoush, Kabimbetas Noah
Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach

Nakoolak, Moses
Aiviit Hunters and Trappers Organization

Napartuk, Tunu
City of Kuujuaq

Nielsen, Guillaume
Research Associate, Yukon College

Nigiyok, Kelly
Hamlet of Ulukhaktok

Noah, Eva

Noksana, John
Fisheries Joint Management Committee

Notaina, Roland
Hamlet of Ulukhaktok

Oavut, Johnny
LNUK (Quaqtaq)

Obed, Diane

Ochalski, Heather
Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami

Okpakok, Simon
Independent Researcher

Olesinski, Jakub
Government of the Northwest Territories

Oliver, Eric
Dalhousie University

Ottokie , Natasha
Aiviit Hunters and Trappers Organization

Palmer, Michael
Carleton University

Paluk, Mosa
Clyde River Hunter and Trapper Organization

Pamak, Carla
Inuit Research Advisor for Nunatsiavut

Patterson, Allison
PhD Student,

Pellissey, Sharon
Pehdzeh Ki First Nation

Perrin, Alison
Yukon Research Centre

Philipoosie, Iqaluk
Resolute township

Pierrot, Janelle

Pijogge, Liz
Nunatsiavut Government

Rausch, Jennie
Environment and Climate Change Canada

Rioux-Paquette, Elise
Kativik Regional Government

Rochette, Marie
Ministère de la santé et des services sociaux du Québec

Roy, Louis-Philippe
Yukon College

Sanguez, Stanley
Jean Marie River First Nation

Schmiegelow, Fiona
University of Alberta

Schmitz, Kelsey
katavik Illisarniliriniq

Shea, Erin
North West Territories Housing Corporation

Shirley, Jamal
Nunavut Research Institute,

Shiwak, Inez
Rigolet

Simmons, Deborah
Sahtu Renewable Resources Board

Simonee, Natasha
Independent Researcher

Snowball, Hilda
Northern Village of Kangisuallujuaq

Snowshoe, Sharon
Gwich’in Tribal Council

Swappie, Noah
Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach

Tagalik, Shirley
Aqqiumavvik Society

Tanche, Kristen
Dehcho First Nation

Taparti, Bonnie
Environment and Climate Change Canada

Taqtaq, Amanda

Tomaselli, Matilde
Polar Knowledge Canada

Toomasie, Lootie
Arctic Fisheries Alliance

Tootoo, Becky
Postdoctoral Fellow,

Townley, Eleonora
Université Laval

Tran, Lilian
Nunavik Research Centre

Tsetso, Dahti
Dehcho First Nation

Turner, Chandra
Inuvialuit Game Council

Uttak, Levy
Igloolik outfitter

Van der Sluijs, Jurjen
Government of the Northwest Territories

Vanier, Marie-Christine
Katimavik Municipal Housing Bureau

Vogt, Nina
Master Student,

Watt , Lisa
Makivik Corporation

Way, Robert

Wenman, Christine
Plan it North Consulting

Williams, Megan
Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation

YOCCOZ, NIGEL
University Tromso

© 2004 - 2019 ArcticNet Inc. All rights reserved.